Alcan Winter Rally Final Results

# Entrants Car O/A Class Team Day 1 Drop Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Drop Ice Slalom Inuvik Tuk Day 8 Ice Slalom Day 9 Day 10 Drop Total O/A class
1 Gary Webb / Greg Hightower / Russ Kraushaar Subaru 1 1 Bookends 3 -1 17 2 0 -5 2.1 5.0 0 0 3 5.0 5.0 4 2 -3 39.1 1 1
2 Glenn Wallace / R Dale Kraushaar Subaru 2 1 Arctic Challengers 9 -3 17 1 4 -5 1.6 5.0 0 0 1 5.0 5.0 2 1 -1 42.6 2 1
10 Jeff McMillen / Marvin Crippen Subaru 3 2 Team D 13 -3 17 2 4 -4 0.9 2.7 0 0 9 5.0 5.0 2 2 -8 51.6 3 2
24 April Smith / Marcus Song / Kevin Poirier Mitsubishi 4 2 Bookends 5 -1 23 1 41 -30 1.9 5.0 0 0 11 4.4 5.0 3 0 -4 65.3 4 2
4 Eric Horst / Steve Wiley BMW 5 3 Team D 6 -2 25 2 11 -5 1.8 4.7 0 0 11 5.0 5.0 15 5 -8 76.5 5 3
8 Dan Comden / Hans Adomeit Saab 7 1 Arctic Challengers 34 -13 30 1 4 -11 0.1 0.0 0 0 14 4.1 3.7 15 3 -7 77.9 7 1
3 Paul Eklund / Kala Rounds Subaru 6 1 Team D 25 -10 26 4 15 -8 0.0 0.0 0 0 20 0.0 0.0 7 49 -16 112.0 6 1
20 Marinus Damm / Renee Damm BMW 8 1 Team D 35 -9 30 15 20 -15 5.0 5.0 0 0 11 5.0 5.0 16 7 -9 121.0 8 1
16 Evans Keatley / Josh Keatley Subaru 9 1 Sirius 55 -13 86 3 4 -20 5.0 5.0 0 0 4 5.0 3.9 16 11 -5 159.9 9 1
14 Steve Perret / Kathryn Hansen Subaru 10 2 Arctic Challengers 45 -11 73 5 45 -29 5.0 5.0 0 0 28 5.0 5.0 10 87 57 216.0 10 2
18 Doug Hereds / Bill Beers Dodge Ram 12 2 Sirius 38 -8 54 15 193 -60 0.0 4.4 0 0 16 0.0 0.0 6 10 -7 261.4 12 2
17 Jennifer Daly / Gordon Ryall  / August Ustare Subaru 11 2 Sirius 86 -44 87 7 38 -16 5.0 5.0 0 0 58 5.0 5.0 20 32 -17 271.0 11 2
21 Jeff Zurschmeide / Gary Bockman / Matt Tabor Mitsubishi 13 3 Bookends 45 -10 222 2 29 -60 5.0 5.0 0 0 23 5.0 5.0 16 16 -7 296.0 13 3
12 Paul Boyd / Lesley Hudson Audi 14 4   139 -53 124 4 86 -52 2.1 2.0 0 0 47 2.4 0.1 32 67 -29 304.6 14 4
23 Dick Rockrohr / Marie Jacobs Subaru 15 5   132 -34 59 91 126 -60 5.0 5.0 0 0 16 5.0 5.0 33 5 -8 380.0 15 5
9 Frank McKinnon / John Putnam Subaru 16 3   219 -60 95 12 185 -60 5.0 5.0 0 0 7 5.0 5.0 6 1 -2 423.0 16 3
11 Christopher Cramer / Mike Handow / Mark Hatley VW 17 6   156 -47 241 13 159 -60 4.2 4.0 0 0 19 5.0 5.0 15 12 -5 521.2 17 6
7 Steve Norman / Annie Norman BMW 19 4   43 -12 368 120 39 -60 0.7 0.0 0 0 10 5.0 5.0 12 38 -13 542.7 19 4
13 Ken Adams / Ohio Knox BMW 20 5   264 -60 158 3 10 -33 4.3 5.0 0 0 191 4.9 5.0 37 18 -60 547.2 20 5
22 Paul Dubinsky / Yvon Dubinsky Subaru 18 7   161 -37 250 8 56 -60 5.0 5.0 0 0 103 5.0 5.0 45 51 -33 564.0 18 7
19 Stevan Arychuk / Kristin Arychuk Subaru 21 3   287 -60 199 3 107 -53 5.0 5.0 0 0 27 5.0 5.0 83 13 -42 584.0 21 3
15 Colin Stenhouse / Ramona Goossen Ford 22 8   222 -60 124 14 16 -24 1.6 5.0 200 10 42 0.0 1.1 96 54 -24 653.7 22 8
6 John Alkema / Gretchen Alkema Chevrolet 23 3   216 -60 247 3 83 -60 2.9 3.4 0 0 87 5.0 0.0 219 35 -60 721.3 23 3
5 Jim Elder / Suzanne Elder / Siobahn Elder Honda 24 9   200 -58 252 120 200 -60 0.0 5.0 0 0 200 5.0 3.3 267 112 -50 1196.3 24 9
                                                 
    Team Results   Place Score                                      
                                                 
    Arctic Challengers 1 1.333                                      
    Sirius   2 1.666                                      
    Team D   3 1.750                                      
    Bookends   4 2.000